NS - Honor Roll for 1st Nine Weeks

NSLogo
Congratulations to the following students for earning honor roll during the first nine weeks:

3rd Grade
All A’s- Wilson Aguilar-Mendez, Valeria Avila, Cintia Banda, Emmi Kreiner, Cameron Miller, Dawson Overleese, Taysen Stewart, and Kierra Thacker.
All A’s and B’s- Kara Allen, Charles Beam, Logan Besser, Mylie Bocanegra, Allyson Carter, Levi Clark, London Cotter, Sofia Emerick, Trace Green, Gabriella Huston, Ryleigh Jones, Jayden Moore, Luis Nieto, Rosie Ramos, Alena Ruiz, Asa Vaughn, and Olive Williford.

4th Grade
All A’s- Arleth Banda, Andrew Bowers, Keian Brockman, Zuriel Burkett, Jayson Connor, Kya Davis, Lindsey Evans, Chloe Fox, Carson Hathaway, Campbell Kerns, Ezequiel Mayorga, Sophia Noggle, Maxwell Retter, and Brianna Williams.
All A’s and B’s- Alondra Corona-Lara, Carter Dupuis, Grant Elliott, Gavin Elmore, Joselin Floreano, Samantha Gellinger, Cayden Hartman, Mylee Hoffman, Nicholas Lee, Nikolai Leedom, Eliza Lewis, Aaden Linder, Miquel Luciano-Keener, Gael Mayorga, Keygan McClure, Scott O’Connor, Nathaniel Partin, Aviana Ramos, Khyira Randall, Abby Stapleton, Brooklyn Weimer, and Nadayo White.

5th Grade
All A’s- Wendy Aguilar-Mendez, Shelby Arnold, Elianna Banda, Emma Blankley, Vanderlei Burkett, Luke Collins, Madilynne Cotter, Anevicia Cox-Ramos, Ena Durbin, Mya Lafuze, Keegan Livingston, Jace O’Connor, Marisol Osornio, Becca Overleese, Zachary Ordonez, Elizabeth Prinkey, Oaklee Reichard, Donovan Shinaver, Bailey Sites, Addison Thornburg, Jacob Thornburg, Kiernan Watson, and Sydney Welch.
All A’s and B’s- Peyton Abling, Sammantha Ash, Karissa Campbell, Raquel Carmona, Sofia Casillas-Cantu, Kaylyn Cassity, Lee Charles, Alexander Cinto Bravo, Miranda Clark, Blake Curry, Maegan Dickmann, Ronald Dotson, Colton Emerick, Araceli Floreano, Andrew Gahret, Alexus Guzman, Alison Helmick, Mikaylee Hoffman, Brennan Hoggatt, Ava Jefferis, Gracie Jones, Eden Lewis, Quincy Middaugh, Evelynn Miller, Ryan Miller, Kyra Mullens, Gabrielle Ordonez, Emilio Rodriguez, Auston Roth, Kamran Shelby, Carter Sickels, Rodney Sickels, Trendon Spence, Joshua Timmerman, and Anthony Wyant.

6th Grade
All A’s- Annalise Banda, Wade Botkin, Richard Carmona-Chavez, Owen Dowler, Skylar Dye, Camryn Fischer, Zackary Fulk, Rylan Glunt, Jesse Gonzalez, Camille Helmick, Jacob Lee, Angel Nieto, Andrew Osornio-Machuca, Kylie Raymond, Corbin Richards, Alec Spence, and Sullivan Thomas.
All A’s and B’s- Josiah Bowers, James Dotson, Damon Dupuis, Carlos Lara, Lilianna Luciano-Keener, Timothy McClure, Makenna Simmons, and Kaybree Ward.
Junior High Play "A Principal's Apprentice"
UC FFA Soil Judging Team is Randolph County Campio...
Randolph Eastern School logo
    • Central Office

      Randolph Eastern School Corp
      731 N. Plum Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Lisa Smith, Superintendent
      Tel: 765-964-4994
      Fax: 765-964-6590
    • Jr.-Sr. High School

      Union City Jr.-Sr. HS
      603 N. Walnut Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Aaron Black, Principal
      Tel: 765-964-4840
      Fax: 765-964-3775
    • Elementary

      North Side Elementary
      905 N. Plum Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Mark Winkle, Principal
      Tel: 765-964-6430
      Fax: 765-964-3445
    • Vision Statement

      RESC will inspire, instruct, and support our students as they develop into responsible, productive citizens.
  • Location