NS - First Nine Weeks Honor Roll

NSLogo
3rd Grade
All A’s- Domanick Auske, Avari Craiger, Alanna Escobar, Tre Gellinger, Mylo Jasso, Wesley Miller, Braydon Pratt, and Ava Reichard.
All A’s and B’s- Tayson Barbour, Carter Buckingham, Alexis Carter, Emily De La Torre Sanchez, Gavin Dunlap, Victoria Floreano, Justin Gonzalez, Xiana Gonzalez, Kolby Hinkle, Caleb Holder, Cael Holt, Aaliyah Jones, Jackson Liss, Luis Lopez-Mariscal, Natalie Ortiz Gonsalez, Brooklyn Padgett, Tucker Peters, Kayleigh Prescott, Olivia Raymond, Dylan Shinaver, Treyton Spence, Jose Vasquez, Allison Vazquez, and Kara Walser.

4th Grade
All A’s- Kara Allen, Valeria Avila, Allyson Carter, London Cotter, Sofia Emerick, Gabriella Huston, and Mia Reichard.
All A’s and B’s- Nathaniel Allen, Isabella Armantrout, Aaden Baker, Adalynn Banda, Cintia Banda, Charles Beam, Logan Besser, Mylie Bocanegra, Keianna Brantley, Quenton Charles, Levi Clark, Trace Green, Madison Holden, Ashlynn Keaser, Emmi Kreiner, Addison Meade, Cameron Miller, Novah Mote, Luis Nieto, Dawson Overleese, Alena Ruiz, Taysen Stewart, Kierra Thacker, Asa Vaughn, Rylin Wall, and Olive Williford.

5th Grade
All A’s- Zuriel Burkett, Kya Davis, Gavin Elmore, Carson Hathaway, Campbell Kerns, Ezequiel Mayorga, Maxwell Retter, and Brianna Williams.
All A’s and B’s- Arleth Banda, Andrew Bowers, Keian Brockman, Jayson Conner, Grant Elliott, Lindsey Evans, Chloe Fox, Angeline Gonzalez-Garcia, Mylee Hoffman, Nikolai Leedom, Aaden Linder, Miguel Luciano-Keener, Sophia Noggle, Nathaniel Partin, Khyira Randall, and Oscar Reyna Schoa.

6th Grade
All A’s- Shelby Arnold, Elianna Banda, Emma Blankley, Vanderlei Burkett, Lee Charles, Luke Collins, Madilynne Cotter, Blake Curry, Ena Durbin, Colton Emerick, Araceli Floreano, Ava Jefferis, Mya LaFuze, Keegan Livingston, Evelynn Miller, Jace O’Connor, Marisol Osornio, Becca Overleese, Elizabeth Prinkey, Kamran Shelby, Donovan Shinaver, Bailey Sites, Kiernan Watson, and Sydney Welch.
All A’s and B’s- Sammantha Ash, Isabella Bahena, Raquel Carmona, Miranda Clark, Anevicia Cox-Ramos, Maegan Dickmann, Rachel Eley, Mikaylee Hoffman, Brennan Hoggatt, Quincy Middaugh, Khylie Morris, Kyra Mullens, Gabrielle Ordonez, Zachary Ordonez, Oaklee Reichard, Auston Roth, Carter Sickels, Rodney Sickels, Trendon Spence, Addison Thornburg, Jacob Thornburg, and Anthony Wyant.
UCJSHS - First Nine Weeks Honor Roll
NS - Iron Sharpens Iron Oct. 12
Randolph Eastern School logo
    • Central Office

      Randolph Eastern School Corp
      731 N. Plum Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Alice Johnson, Superintendent
      Tel: 765-964-4994
      Fax: 765-964-6590
    • Jr.-Sr. High School

      Union City Jr.-Sr. HS
      603 N. Walnut Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Aaron Black, Principal
      Tel: 765-964-4840
      Fax: 765-964-3775
    • Elementary

      North Side Elementary
      905 N. Plum Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Mark Winkle, Principal
      Tel: 765-964-6430
      Fax: 765-964-3445
    • Vision Statement

      RESC will inspire, instruct, and support our students as they develop into responsible, productive citizens.
  • Location