Viewing An Unpublished Post

You are currently viewing an unpublished post because you are a site admin or a moderator.

UCJSHS Honor Roll - 2nd Semester

UCJSHS-Logo-800x450
Congratulations to the following students for earning Honor Roll:

SENIOR ALL A’s – Jacob Curry, Madison Fischer, Cameron Luster, and Courtney Whitesel.

JUNIOR ALL A’s –Quinton Adkins, Grace Collins, Heidi Livingston, Katie Reichard, and Derick Williams.

SOPHOMORE ALL A’s – Ryan Armantrout, Kyle Buckingham, Madison Garrett, Ian Glunt, Collin Perry, Hunter Reagan, Tabius Reagan, Erik Terriquez, and Michael Vore.

FRESHMEN ALL A’s – Mariah Claywell, Hunter Curry, Camden Downey, Katherine Elliott, Hannah Fischer, Braydon Hoggatt, Hailee Jones, Emily Livingston, Carlee Rismiller, Andrea Sanders, and Christina Sowinski.

8th GRADE ALL A’s – Parker Abel, Madeline Burns, Jude Connor, Sylaris Denney, Landen Dickmann, Emily Evans, Parker Kerns, and Elly O’Connor.

7th GRADE All A’s – Owen Dowler, Camryn Fischer, Zackary Fulk, Rylan Glunt, Angel Nieto, and Sullivan Thomas.



SENIOR A’s & B’s – Jasmine Ballard, Emalee Bocanegra, Jacob Bradbury, Success Brodie, Antonio Calderon, Maria Casillas-Romero, Megan Clemons, Abigail Crowder, Reagan Hoggatt, Peyton Jenkinson, Sydney Ralston, Sophia Spence, Corey Whitesel, and Aliya Zimmers.

JUNIOR A’s & B’s – Payne Abel, Jacob Connor, Evelyn Downey, Allen Gonzalez, Mackenzie Green, Mya Maloy, Ethan Mann, Damion Nunley, Kelby Purdin, Bryten Stewart, Spencer Thomas, Braxton Wright, and Morgan Wymer.

SOPHOMORE A’s & B’s – Areli Banda, Yareni Banda, Jodi Carpenter, Hunter Clay, Hanna Denney, Lucas Lykins, Madison Moore, Alexandria Partin, Scott Thomas, and Chloe Wyatt.

FRESHMEN A’s & B’s – Peyton Bogue, Mark Brown, Cale Jefferis, Grace Lutz, Skylie Lutz, Angie Osornio-Machuca, and Brenden Wright.

8th GRADE A’s & B’s – Malea Dean, Kalam Denney, Leah English, Gabriela Gonzalez-Neels, Erika Grimes, Kaylee Hardwick, Raquel Jasso, Makenzi Jeronimo, Heather Lawrence, Emeren Lopez-Mariscal, Evan Mann, Lilyana McCallister, Whitney Sells, Grace Shoemaker, Carly Straw, and Mallory Wymer.

7th GRADE A’s & B’s – Annalise Banda, Wade Botkin, Josiah Bowers, Kaybree Cooper, Skylar Dye,Jesse Gonzalez, Carlos Lara III, Andrew Osornio-Machuca, Corbin Richards, Caiden Roth, Makenna Simmons, Alec Spence, and Connor Walser.
UCJSHS Students of the Month - April and May
    • Central Office

      Randolph Eastern School Corp
      731 N. Plum Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Aaron Black, Superintendent
      Tel: 765-964-4994
      Fax: 765-964-6590

      Jr.-Sr. High School

      Union City Jr.-Sr. HS
      603 N. Walnut Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Neal Adams, Principal
      Tel: 765-964-4840
      Fax: 765-964-3775
    • Elementary

      North Side Elementary
      905 N. Plum Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Mark Winkle, Principal
      Tel: 765-964-6430
      Fax: 765-964-3445

      Vision Statement

      RESC will inspire, instruct, and support our students as they develop into responsible, productive citizens.
  • Location